Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Archive for May 1st, 2008

Oofuri overdose.

Never thought I’d enjoy a sports anime but when the characters are this loveable I make an exception. It’s a bonus that a lot of my fav seiyuus are in here too (Non-tan, Mamo, Shimono, FukuJun and Yuutan)

My ultimate favs in Nishiura is prollu Mihashi, Abe, Tajima and Izumi. Mizutani coming right after Izumi tho’

As for why well … Mihashi for being so damn cute all the time. Don’t you feel like just glomping him?! He’s so cute when he glances nervously around like he does. Wai! Then Abe ‘cuz he’s so cool. Tajima because he eye-rapes you. Izumi for being such a bishi and Mizutani for the same reason.

GAH. They are so awesome.

I’m still confused with some of the lingo used but I got down the basics of baseball. Which is nice really ‘cuz it’ll help when I get back to Double Call.

Anyways, I’m just at episode 16 … gotta move on before I rant too much here.

(The “confession” got me hooked on this … I think it was in episode three …. It’s fun how totally and extremely slashable stuff always happens in episode three’s -points a Naruto and Nabari-)

Read Full Post »

Yeah. So the most fucked thing ever happened last night.

Okay, maybe it wasn’t THAT fucked but it was still really fucked. I was listening to a Drama CD as usual while lying on my bed staring at the ceiling. The drama in question is “Koi ni Inochi wo Kakeru no sa” … a YuutanxKamiyan CD. I won’t review this one since it didn’t strike me much but I’ll say one thing: Hearing Kamiyan and Yuutan together in drama was heaven. Har har. Kamiyan’s voice was a little too low in my opinion but that aside everything was fine. A great short story with yakuza involved.

Now for the fucked part.

Usually, when I finish a drama and feel sleepy I take put on a sleep timer on my iPod and play my softs playlist. I’m really not sure what happened, but the next thing I knew … I woke up and it was 2:34AM.

What woke me up? The sound of Yuutan and Kamiyan in an H-Scene.

It took me at least five minutes before realizing I was really awake and not dreaming. For a second, I was really confused but when I looked at the clock I kinda came to the conclusion I fell asleep before putting the sleep timer on my iPod … and since my playlists are always on repeat the drama repeated itself.

I don’t remember being all that tired last night and I’ve never been able to fall asleep listening to voices (Hitsuji de Oyasumi does not work on me) … Plus, sleeping with huge DJ stereo headphones isn’t all that comfy either. But considering I fell asleep, I must’ve been tired after all.

I was really freaked out then when I woke up hearing a H-scene. I’m kinda disappointed that I don’t remember what I was dreaming about before waking up too … since falling asleep to a BLCD can’t be very … euh … never mind.

Ugh.

Now I’m also wondering whether or not I fell asleep before the end of the drama. I listened to the ending a while ago and I knew what was happening so I presume that I fell asleep somewhere right after the end …. but I’m really surprised at how I didn’t put on my sleep timer as usual …

Either way, I’m sure waking up to an H-scene at 2:30 in the morning isn’t very good for my mental health. And since I fell asleep to the drama, I kinda remember the story by heart without really wanting to. I’ve got lines repeating itself in my mind and it’s pretty freaky since I’m pretty sure I wouldn’t know what they mean if I didn’t fall asleep. Hm … maybe I should fall asleep to drama CDs more often then … I might learn japanese faster that way ….

Oh well, anyways.

That was a little anecdote from a mentally-ill fangirl.

-stalks toshokan for Junjo 04-

Read Full Post »

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 37 other followers